Slide background

Schedule


13

Dec

2019



Bamberger Symphoniker

Miklós Sebestyén, baritone

Ruxandra Donose, mezzo soprano

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony F-sharp minor Hob. I:45 "Farewell Symphony"

Béla Bartók: "Bluebeard´s Castle" - Opera in one act op. 11


14

Dec

2019



Bamberger Symphoniker

Miklós Sebestyén, baritone

Ruxandra Donose, mezzo soprano

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony F-sharp minor Hob. I:45 "Farewell Symphony"

Béla Bartók: "Bluebeard´s Castle" - Opera in one act op. 11


Concentus Musicus Wien

Purcell Choir Budapest

Emöke Baráth, soprano

Dávid Szigetvári, tenor

Thomas E. Bauer, bass

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, oratorio Hob XXI:2


Danish Chamber Orchestra

"New Year´s Concert"

works by Johann Strauss, Antonin Dvorák, Edward Grieg, Béla Bartók, Manuel de Falla, Johannes Brahms, Hans Christian Lumbye


Danish Chamber Orchestra

Programme:

Johannes Brahms: Symphony No 3 op.90 F major

Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 op.56 A minor "Scottish"


28

Feb

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 49 F minor"La Passione"

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 6 A minor


01

Mar

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 49 F minor"La Passione"

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 6 A minor


02

Mar

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 49 F minor"La Passione"

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 6 A minor


15

Mar

2020



Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold

Thomas Konieczny (Wotan) | Norbert Ernst (Loge) | Sophie Koch (Fricka) | Monica Bohinec (Erda) | Leigh Melrose (Alberich)


22

Mar

2020



Richard Wagner: Siegfried

Stephen Gould (Siegfried) | Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde) | Tomasz Konieczny (Wanderer) | Leigh Melrose (Alberich9 | Herwig Pecoraro (Mime)


28

Mar

2020



Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung

Stephen Gould (Siegfried) | Eric Halfvarson (Hagen) | Leigh Melrose (Alberich) | Nina Stemme (Brünnhilde) | Waltraud Meier (Waltraute)


05

Apr

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

"Human Rights Concert"

Programme:

Antonin Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 E minor op.95 "From the New World"


22

Apr

2020



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Tomasz Konieczny (Don Pizarro) | Andreas Schager (Florestan) | Simone Schneider (Leonore) | Günther Groissböck (Rocco)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


25

Apr

2020



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Tomasz Konieczny (Don Pizarro) | Andreas Schager (Florestan) | Simone Schneider (Leonore) | Günther Groissböck (Rocco)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


28

Apr

2020



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Tomasz Konieczny (Don Pizarro) | Andreas Schager (Florestan) | Simone Schneider (Leonore) | Günther Groissböck (Rocco)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


02

May

2020



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

Tomasz Konieczny (Don Pizarro) | Andreas Schager (Florestan) | Simone Schneider (Leonore) | Günther Groissböck (Rocco)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Christian Gerhaher (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Krassimira Stoyanove (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


15

May

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Anna Dennis, soprano

N.N., tenor

Miklós Sebestyén, bass

 

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten, oratorio Hob.XXI/3


17

May

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Anna Dennis, soprano

N.N., tenor

Miklós Sebestyén, bass

 

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten, oratorio Hob.XXI/3


18

May

2020



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Anna Dennis, soprano

N.N., tenor

Miklós Sebestyén, bass

 

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten, oratorio Hob.XXI/3


21

May

2020



London Symphony Orchestra

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 88 G major

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 2 D major K 211

Antonin Dvorák: Symphony Nr. 9 op.96 E minor "From the New World"


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Markus Werba (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Dorothea Röschmann (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


Richard Wagner: Tannhäuser

Albert Dohmen (Landgraf Hermann) | Peter Seiffert (Tannhäuser) | Markus Werba (Wolfram von Eschenbach) | Dorothea Röschmann (Elisabeth) | Daniela Sindram (Venus)


Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir

James Rutherford (Hans Sachs) | Gábor Bretz (Veit Pogner) | Bo Skovhus (Sixtus Beckmesser) | Klaus Florian Vogt (Walter von Stolzing) | Elisabeth Strid (Eva) | Jörg Schneider (David)


Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

Johan Reuter (Wotan) | Atala Schöck (Fricka) | Péter Kálmán (Alberich) | Gerhard Siegel (Mime) | Walter Fink (Fafner) | Gábor Bretz (Fasolt)


Richard Wagner: Die Walküre

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

N.N. (Siegmund) | Albert Pesendorfer (Hunding) | Johan Reuter (Wotan) | Simone Schneider (Sieglinde) | Iréne Theorin (Brünnhilde) | Atala Schöck (Fricka)


Richard Wagner: Siegfried

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra

Stefan Vinke (Siegfried) | Gerhard Siegel (Mime) | Péter Kálmán (Alberich) | Walter Fink (Fafner) | Erika Gál (Erda) | Iréne Theorin (Brünnhilde)


Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung

Hungarian Radio Orchestra and Choir

Stefan Vinke (Siegfried) | Károly Szemerédi (Gunther) | Péter Kálmán (Alberich) | Albert Pesendorfer (Hagen) | Iréne Theorin (Brünnhilde) | Polina Pasztircsák (Gutrune)


Richard Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir

James Rutherford (Hans Sachs) | Gábor Bretz (Veit Pogner) | Bo Skovhus (Sixtus Beckmesser) | Klaus Florian Vogt (Walter von Stolzing) | Elisabeth Strid (Eva) | Jörg Schneider (David)

back to top