Slide background

Schedule


24

Mar

2019



Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

With Adrianne Pieczonka, Peter Rose, Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss


27

Mar

2019



Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

With Adrianne Pieczonka, Peter Rose, Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss


30

Mar

2019



Richard Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier

With Adrianne Pieczonka, Peter Rose, Stephanie Houtzeel, Chen Reiss


05

Apr

2019



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Tünde Szabóki, soprano

Nadine Weissmann, alto

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Programme:

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No 2 C minor "Auferstehungssymphonie"


07

Apr

2019



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Tünde Szabóki, soprano

Nadine Weissmann, alto

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Programm:

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No 2 C minor "Auferstehungssymphonie"


08

Apr

2019



Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Tünde Szabóki, soprano

Nadine Weissmann, alto

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Programme:

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No 2 C minor "Auferstehungssymphonie"


23

Apr

2019



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

With Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss


26

Apr

2019



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

With Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss


29

Apr

2019



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

With Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss


02

May

2019



Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio

With Thomas Johannes Mayer, Brandon Jovanovich, Anne Schwanewilms, Lars Woldt, Chen Reiss


Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Chor des Städtischen Musikvereins zu Düsseldorf

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: The Storm. Cantata for mixed choir Hob.XXIVa/8

Johannes Brahms: Symphony No 1 C minor op. 68


Danish Chamber Orchestra

Johan Dalene, violin

Programme:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for violin and orchestra No.3 G major K 216

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60


Danish Chamber Orchestra

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: "La fedeltà premiata" overture Hob.XXVIII/10

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No.38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60

 

 

 


Danish Chamber Orchestra

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin

Programme:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for violin and orchestra No.3 G major K 216

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60


Danish Chamber Orchestra

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin

Programme:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for violin and orchestra No.3 G major K 216

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60


15

May

2019



Danish Chamber Orchestra

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin

Programme:

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Concerto for violin and orchestra No.3 G major K 216

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60


16

May

2019



Danish Chamber Orchestra

Programme:

Joseph Haydn: "La fedeltà premiata" overture Hob.XXVIII/10

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No.38 D major K 504 "Prague"

Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No.4 B flat major op.60

 

 


Orchestra and Choir of the Wiener Staatsoper

With Irina Lungu, Tara Erraught, Svetlina Stoyanova, Adam Plachetka, Jongmin Park, Jörg Schneider, Peter Kellner, Dan Paul Dumitrescu

back to top